(Partial List)

Federal Elected Officials

Norma Torres, Congresswoman

Pete Aguilar, Congressman

Karen Bass, Congresswoman

Judy Chu, Congresswoman

Maxine Waters, Congresswoman

State Elected Officials

Kamala D. Harris, California Attorney General

Alex Padilla, California Secretary of State

Betty Yee, California State Controller

Tom Torlakson, State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Dave Jones, California Insurance Commissioner

Fiona Ma, Board of Equalization

Kevin de Leon, California Senate President pro Tempore

Anthony Rendon, Speaker of the California Assembly

Toni Atkins, Former Speaker of the Assembly

Freddie Rodriguez, Assembly Member

Luis Alejo, Assembly Member - Chair of the California Latino Caucus

Willie Brown, Speaker of the Assembly (Retired)

John Perez, Speaker of the Assembly (Retired)

Tony Mendoza, State Senator

Richard Roth, State Senator

Isadore Hall, State Senator

Holly Mitchell, State Senator

Carol Liu, State Senator

Hanna Beth Jackson, State Senator - Chair of the California Legislative Women's Caucus

Bob Hertzberg, State Senator

Jerry Hill, State Senator

Jim Beall, State Senator

Bill Monning, State Senator

Reginald Jones Sawyer, Assembly Member - Chair of the California Legislative Black Caucus

Tony Thurmond, Assembly Member

Chris Holden, Assembly Member - Majority Floor Leader

Autumn Burke, Assembly Member

Sebastian Ridley Thomas, Assembly Member

Jim Cooper, Assembly Member

Mike Gipson, Assembly Member

Kevin McCarty, Assembly Member

Shirley Weber, Assembly Member

Jimmy Gomez, Assembly Member

Eduardo Garcia, Assembly Member

Jose Medina, Assembly Member

Evan Low, Assembly Member

Jim Frazier, Assembly Member - Chair of the Assembly Transportation Committee

Lorena Gonzalez, Assembly Member

Cristina Garcia, Assembly Member

Adam Gray, Assembly Member

Ian Calderon, Assembly Member

Adrian Nazarian, Assembly Member

Nora Campos, Assembly Member

Tom Daly, Assembly Member

Ken Cooley, Assembly Member

Susan Talamantes Eggman, Assembly Member

Rudy Salas Jr., Assembly Member

Patty Lopez, Assembly Member

Mathew Dababneh, Assembly Member

Jim Wood, Assembly Member

Wilmer Amina Carter, Assembly Member Emeritus

Mariko Yamada, Assembly Member (Retired)

Marc Levine, Assembly Member

David Chiu, Assembly Member

Rob Bonta, Assembly Member

Phil Ting, Assembly Member

Bill Quirk, Assembly Member

Adam Grey, Assembly Member

Kevin Mullin, Assembly Member

Kansen Chu, Assembly Member

Mark Stone, Assembly Member

Joaquin Arambula, Assembly Member

Miguel Santiago, Assembly Member

Ed Chau, Assembly Member

Richard Bloom, Assembly Member

Patrick O'Donnell, Assembly Member

Steven Bradford, Candidate for State Senate, District 35

Al Muatsuchi, Candidate for State Assembly, District 66

Sharon Quirk-Silva, Candidate for State Assembly, District 65

Blanca Rubio, Candidate for State Assembly, District 48

Karina Cervantez Alejo, Candidate for State Assembly, District 30

Mae Torlakson, Candidate for State Assembly, District 14

Cheryl Cook-Kallio, Candidate for State Assembly, District 16

Community Organizations

California Democratic Party

San Bernardino County Democratic Central Committee

California Democratic Legislative Women's Caucus

Democratic Women of San Bernardino County

Armenian Democratic Club of Southern California

California Small Business Association

California Legislative Black Caucus

Helen L. Doherty Democratic Club

West End Democratic Club

Fontana Democratic Club

Rialto Democratic Club

California Democratic Pre-Endorsement

Crime Victims United of California

California State Retirees

National Women's Political Caucus of California

California Hispanic Chambers of Commerce Political Action Committee

The Inland Valley Daily Bulletin Newspaper

The San Bernardino Sun Newspaper

The Press Enterprise Newspaper

Engineering Contractors' Association

Humane Society Legislative Fund’s Political Action Committee

Labor Unions

California Association of Highway Patrolmen

California School Employees Association, AFL-CIO

California Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO

Union of American Physicians and Dentists, AFL-CIO

Laborers' International Union of North America

Hod Carriers and Laborers Local Union No. 783


CAL FIRE Local 2881

California Faculty Association

United Domestic Workers of America, AFL-CIO

California Correctional Peace Officers Association

Fontana Police Officers Association

United Steelworkers L&E Committee

Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters

United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, Region 5

United Farm Workers of America

Peace Officers Research Association of California

Southern California Alliance of Law Enforcement (SCALE)

California Police Chiefs Association

International Longshore and Warehouse Union Southern California District Council

California Chiropractic Association San Bernardino County District 

San Bernardino County Elected Officials

Josie Gonzales, San Bernardino County Supervisor

James Ramos, San Bernardino County Supervisor

Larry Walker, San Bernardino County Auditor-Controller/Treasurer/Tax Collector

Local Education Leaders

Gloria Negrete McLeod, Congresswoman Emeritus, Chaffey College Governing Board Trustee

Gloria Macias Harrison, San Bernardino Community College Board Trustee

John Longville, Assembly Member Emeritus, San Bernardino Community College Board Trustee

Joseph Williams, San Bernardino Community College Board Trustee

Donna Ferracone, San Bernardino Community College Board Trustee

Donald Singer, San Bernardino Community College Board Trustee

Hardy Brown II, San Bernardino County School Board Member

Laura Mancha, San Bernardino County School Board Member

Sherman Garnett, San Bernardino County School Board Member

Lorena Corona, President - Fontana School Board Member

Mary Sandoval, Vice President/Clerk - Fontana School Board

BarBara Chavez, Fontana School Board Member

Jesse Armendarez, Fontana School Board Member

Matt Slowik, Fontana School Board Member

Ayanna Blackmon-Balogun, Former Fontana School Board Member

Nancy G. O'Kelley, President, Rialto School Board

Dina Walker, Vice President, Rialto School Board

Joseph Martinez, Rialto School Board Member

Mike Gallo, San Bernardino City School Board Member

Barbara Flores, San Bernardino City School Board Member

Lynda Savage, San Bernardino City School Board Member (Retired)

Margaret Hill, San Bernardino City School Board Member

Gwen Rodgers, San Bernardino City School Board Member

Patt Haro, President, Colton School Board

Dan Flores, Vice President, Colton School Board

Kent Taylor, Colton School Board Member

Sam Crowe, Ontario Montclair School Board Member

Alfonso Sanchez, Vice President, Ontario Montclair School Board

Dr. Dale Marsden, Superintendent for San Bernardino City Unified School District

Colin Strange, Adjunct Professor, Cal State San Bernardino


Betty Doshier Gosney, Chair of Bloomington Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)

Jackie Cox, Bloomington Municipal Advisory Board Member

Larry Burgos, Bloomington Municipal Advisory Board Member

Gary Grossich, Bloomington Municipal Advisory Board Member/Small Business Owner

City of Colton

Richard DeLaRosa, Mayor of Colton

Frank J. Navarro, Colton City Council Member

Summer Zamora Jorrin, Colton City Council Member

Deidre Bennett, Colton City Council Member

David Toro, Colton City Council Member

Sarah Zamora, Former Colton City Mayor

Paul Rasso, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, City of Colton

Vincent Yzaguirre, Former Colton Council Member

City of Fontana

Acquanetta Warren, Mayor of Fontana

Michael Tahan, Fontana City Council Member

Lydia Salazar-Wibert, Fontana City Council Member

Jesus "Jesse" Sandoval, Fontana City Council Member

John B. Roberts, Fontana City Council Member

City of Grand Terrace

Darcy McNaboe, Mayor of Grand Terrace

Sylvia Robles, Mayor pro Tempore, Grand Terrace City Council

Mayor Herman Hilkey (ret.)

Don Larkin, Council Member (ret.)

City of Rialto

Deborah Robertson, Mayor of Rialto

Grace Vargas, Former Rialto Mayor

Joe Britt, Small Business Owner/Rialto Parks and Recs Commissioner

Sara Garcia, Rialto Commissioner

Josue Castillo, Rialto Commissioner

Max E. Tidler, Rialto Commissioner

Pauline Tidler, Rialto Planning Commissioner

Barbara McGee, Rialto City Clerk

City of San Bernardino

Carey Davis, Mayor of San Bernardino

Benito Barrios, San Bernardino City Council Member

Virginia Marquez, San Bernardino City Council Member

James Mulvihill, San Bernardino City Council Member

Fred Shorett, San Bernardino City Council Member

John Valdivia, San Bernardino City Council Member

Bessine L. Richard, San Bernardino City Council

Gary Saenz, San Bernardino City Attorney

Patrick Morris, Former San Bernardino Mayor (Ret.)

Judy Valles, Former San Bernardino Mayor (Ret.)

Rikke Van Johnson, San Bernardino City Council Member (Ret.)

Jarrod Burguan, Chief, San Bernardino Police Department

Joseph Paulino, Chief, San Bernardino School District Police Department



Water Municipalities

Ed Kilgore, San Bernardino Municipal Water District

Allen Dyer, West Valley Water Board Member

Linda Gonzalez, Vice-President, West Valley Water Board

Rafael Trujillo, West Valley Water Board Director

James McNaboe, Director, Riverside Highland Water Company

Community Leaders

Stanley Sniff, Jr., Sheriff-Coroner, Riverside County, California

Eric C. Bauman, Chair-LA County Democratic Party, Vice Chair-California Democratic Party

Chris Robles, Chair of the San Bernardino County Central Committee

Darren Parker, Chair of African American Caucus - California Democratic Party

Bill Ruh, Council Member, City of Montclair

Marta Macias Brown, Community Leader

Judy Jacobs, Democratic Central Committee Member/ Retired Teacher

Lillie Houston, Rialto Democratic Club - Executive Board Member

Marcus Houston, President of Rialto Democratic Club

Carol Robb, Democratic Central Committee Member/ Retired Educator

Jordan Wright, California State Democratic Delegate

Victor Quiroz, President - United Auto Workers Local 230

Lynn Summer, Vice-President - United Steel Workers 7600

Lois Carson, Community Leader

Francis Grice, Community Leader

Roxanne Williams, Community Leader

Rita Ramirez, Community Leader

Maricela Ferguson, Community Leader

Clifton Ferguson, Community Leader

Betty Luvert, Community Leader

Kareem Gongora, Community Leader

Robert Garcia, Elementary School Principal

Fran Givens, Former Senior Legislature

James Dudley, California State Democratic Delegate

Bobi Johnson, Principal Consultant

A.Majadi, President and CEO of Boys and Girls Club San Bernardino

Thomas Rice, President - Blue Mountain Foundation

Mike Teer, Director- National Association of Realtors

Emory James, Bishop - Ephesians New Testament Church

Dr. Vincent T. Fossett - Community Relations Director, Lifeway Church Ministries

Jonathan Buffong - Community Leader

Walter Hawkins - Community Leader, Rialto School Board Member (Ret.)

Dr. Jean Peacock - Community Leader, Psychology Professor Emeritus, CSUSB

Carolyn Tillman - Special Assistant to the San Bernardino County Superintendent

Sylvester McGill - Community Leader, Retired USPS

Joseph W. Mays, Jr. - West-side Action Group, Treasurer

Terrance Stone - Community Leader, CEO of Young Visionaries

Theresa D. Mays - IEHP Call Center Operator

Samuel Gibbs - Community Leader, Past President of Kappa Alpha Psi

Aaron Burgess - Executive Director of Santos Manuel Student Union, CSUSB

Daniel Flores, Freedom Wall Board Member

Gracie Flores, Freedom Wall Board Member

Sally McGuire, President - Helping Hands Company Care

Denis W. Kidd, Last farmer in Grand Terrace

Jeffrey McConnell, Community Leader

Stanley Futch - West-side Action Group

Sheila Futch - Toastmasters

Tammy Martin-Ryles, Educator

Joe Salas

Linda J. Jackson - NID Housing Counseling Agency

Rev. Norman Copeland - Saint Paul A.M.E. Church

Jim Smith - President, Native Sons 

Kathy Binks - Retired Fontana School Board Member

Richard Sierra -  Business Manager Retired at Hod Carriers and Laborer's Union 783

John Anaya, Sr., Colton Utilities Commissioner 

Lynn Valbuena, Chair, San Manuel Band of Mission Indians

Deborah Smith, County Business Relationship Specialist

April Clay, CEO, Licensed Therapist

Dr. Howana L. Lundy-Majadi, Community Leader

Kim Lyles, Community Leader

Lanne Norwood, Small Business Owner

Joyce Smith, Academic Counselor, San Bernardino Valley College

Donna Little-James, Project Manager, Kaiser Hospital

Emory James, Bishop, Ephesians New Testament Church

Small Business Community

Reginald Webb - Business Owner, Webb Family Enterprises

Arvind Patel -Small Business Owner

Andy Carrizales - Small Business Owner - Coffee Nutzz

Anthony Cortez, CEO/Owner - Precious Cargo Medical Transportation

Garner Holt - Business Owner - Garner Holt Productions Inc.

Richard Granados - Small Business Owner

Darryl Drake - Business Owner

Ashley Harrison - Business Owner

Jerry L. Green, Producer, Southern California Black Business Expo

Artist Gilbert, CEO, A. Gilbert & Associates

Paul Scott, Principal, Encore Finacial Freedom Solutions

Floyd E. Milner - Audiologist

Beverly Jones Wright, Principal, Imani & Associates

Jesse De Piedra - Hands of Stone Boxing Club

Carl Dameron - Dameron Communications

Partial List. Titles are for identification purposes only.*

Will you endorse?